Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Fennel Seed Oil - AOS 73
5.00 % Reviews Rating   3 Reviews

  • Product Name : Fennel Seed Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 481
  • Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock

Fennel grows in a Mediterranean climate, on sea shores and riverbanks. It is a perennial herb with yellow flowers. Its leaves have an aniseed flavor. Fennel is green in color and it grows up to a height of 2.5 meters. Flowers are produced on top with a compound flower arrangement. Buy Fennel Seed Oil BP Grade Online directly from the Manufacturer and Supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 481
60 ML ₹ 650
100 ML ₹ 875
200 ML ₹ 1403
500 ML ₹ 3000
1000 ML ₹ 5500
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Fennel Seed Oil

KNOW ALL ABOUT FENNEL SEED OIL AND BUY ONLINE:

The name originated from the Latin word Foenum which means It is annual to the biennial herb. It originated in the Mediterranean now it is grown in many parts of the world.


FENNEL SEED OIL SPECIFICATION:

Shelf Life: Two Years

Synonyms: Fennel oil, Sweet fennel oil, Foeniculum vulgare.

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare.

Part Used: Whole plant and crushed seeds

Color: Colorless to pale yellow

Viscosity: Clear in Viscosity.

Perfumery Note: Characteristics Odor

Densitry: 0.953-0.973

Refractive Density: 1.528-1.538

Optical Rotation: +12 to +24 °. For more details visit our Corporate Website.


FAQ 1- EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)

Fennel oil is extracted by the mode of Steam distillation from the crushed seeds. It yields 2 % to 4%.


LEARN ABOUT ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Fennel grows in a Mediterranean climate, on sea shores and riverbanks. It is a perennial herb with yellow flowers. Its leaves have an aniseed flavor. Fennel is green in color and it grows up to a height of 2.5 meters. Flowers are produced on top with a compound flower arrangement.


12 WAYS TO USE OF FENNEL OIL:

Pharma Uses

  1. Fennel oil helps in the stimulating of estrogen and helps in birthing.
  2. Fennel oil is used to cures digestive problems like Nausea (Know more oils useful in Nausea), hiccups vomiting colic, anorexia & dyspepsia.
  3. It is better treatment for obesity.
  4. Fennel oil helps in cleansing and tonic effect on skin by sorting out overly oily skin and fighting wrinkles.
  5. Fennel oil is used to increase the insufficient milk in nursing mother.
  6. This oil is used against snake bite.


Cosmetics Uses

  1. Food and Flavoring Uses
  2. Fennel oil is used in lotion and creams as in lotion fennel oil is a good ingredient.
  3. With the regular use of fennel oil skin can be smoothness and soft by removing roughness and wrinkles.
  4. Fennel oil restores the moisture leaving facial muscle relaxed.
  5. It is used as a flavoring agent in some toothpaste (You Should Know About Menthol Useful in Toothpaste)
  6. Fennel oil is used widely for culinary purpose.


ABSTRACT OF THE OIL:

Chemical constituents of fennel oil are myrcene, alpha-pinene, fenchone, methyl chavicol, Trans anethole, limonene, i-8 cineole, and anise aldehyde.


FAQ2 - CONCOCTION (BLEND WELL WITH WHAT?)

Fennel oil blends well with cardamom, dill, Bergamot, Orange, Pine, rosemary, fir, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, marjoram, niaouli, Black pepper, sandalwood, tangerine, Lemon oil, ylang ylang & Mandarin oils.


SAFETY MEASURE

Eye Contact: Check for and remove any contact lenses. In case of contact, immediately flush your eyes with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes. Get medical attention if irritation occurs.

Skin Contact : Wash with soap and water. Cover the irritated skin with an emollient. Get medical attention if irritation develops.

Inhalation: If inhaled, remove to fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. If breathing is difficult, give oxygen. Get medical attention.

Ingestion: Do NOT induce vomiting unless directed to do so by medical personnel. Never give anything by mouth to an unconscious person. If large quantities of this material are swallowed, call a physician immediately. Loosen tight clothing such as a collar, tie, belt, or waistband.


LEARN STORAGE & HANDLING:

Keep away from heat. Keep away from sources of ignition. Empty containers pose a fire risk and evaporate the residue under a fume hood. Ground all equipment containing material. Do not breathe dust. Keep the container tightly closed. Keep the container in a cool, well-ventilated area.


TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION (Side Effects and Precautions of the Oil):

  • Fennel oil is powerful so it should use in less doses.
  • Avoid its uses during pregnancy and epilepsy.
  • Slightly hazardous in case of skin contact.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Krishna Chandu
22 Jun, 2020 Dear sir, I am facing gastric problems from last one week. I heard about of fennel oil that it will help to reduce it. Is it confirm?

avatar

Prem rani
01 Jan, 2021 Is this oil is good for gastric problems?

avatar

Ashu diwaan
03 Jan, 2021 Hi, myself Ashu and I am regular buyer of your products. This oil I used for my kids for stomach pain .

Review your purchase

Related Products

  • Coconut Oil
    Carrier Oils Coconut Oil

    ₹115 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Refined Shea Butter
    Natural Butter Refined Shea Butter

    ₹179 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Mango Butter Refined
    Natural Butter Mango Butter Refined

    ₹189 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Buy Rosemary Oil Online
    Essential Oils Buy Rosemary Oil Online

    ₹540 - 100 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp