Don't Miss Out on our Summer Sale 2024. Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Apricot Oil - AOS 87

Apricot Oil

5.00 % Reviews Rating   5 Reviews

  • Product Name : Apricot Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 192
  • Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock

It is a species of Prunus armeniaca that belongs to the family Rosaceae. The plant is native to the continental climate regions and can grow in the Mediterranean region. It is a small tree that grows up to a height of 12m. The flesh is usually firm; the taste can range from sweet to tart. Apricot seeds are used against tumors. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Apricot oil Online directly from Manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters in India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our Oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 192
60 ML ₹ 279
100 ML ₹ 395
200 ML ₹ 685
500 ML ₹ 1557
1000 ML ₹ 3009
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Apricot Oil

Know all About Apricot Oil and Buy Online:

It is a species of prunus Armeniaca belongs to family Rosaceae. The plant is native to the continental climate regions and can grow in the Mediterranean regions. It is a small tree that grows up to a height of 12m. The flowers are white to pink. The fruit is a drupe similar to a small peach, yellow to orange. The flesh is usually firm; the taste can range from sweet to tart. Apricot seeds are used against tumors.


Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed


FAQ 1 - EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make):

Apricot Kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing of dried kernels of apricot fruit. Seed cake is also used separately to extract essential oil.


PROPERTIES:

It is light in color with a pleasant nutty odor.


COMPOSITION:

Its chemical constituents are oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Stearic.


FAQ 2- BLENDING well with What?

It blends well with flora citrus & all essential oils.


16 INCREDIBLE BENEFITS AND USES OF APRICOT OIL:

  1. It is a rich source of oleic acid & vitamin E , thus promotes healthy skin condition.
  2. It is ideal for sensitive skin as it prevents premature aging.
  3. Apricot Kernel oil is used in creams, lotions, soaps, massage oils & balms.
  4. It is used in treatment for skin conditions such as scabies, itching, etc.
  5. It is used as massage oil (know more oil for Massage)
  6. It can help in treatment of earaches.
  7. It can treat respiratory problems like bronchitis.
  8. It is used in various cosmetic products like ointments, shampoos, & conditioners.
  9. It is used in salads & other foods.
  10. It helps in treating asthma.
  11. Apricot oil helps rejuvenate dehydrate skin.
  12. It is an excellent moisturizer of face, hands & hair.
  13. It is used in cooking.
  14. It lowers LDL & promotes cardiovascular health.
  15. It has lipid content similar to skin, thus it soothes dry & damaged skin.
  16. It is used as carrier oil in Aromatherapy.


SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS:

It should not be taken by mouth or intravenously as it contains toxic material amygdalin which can convert into cyanide which as serious side effects.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Dr. Mazeem Ahmad
08 Apr, 2019 Thanks Indian Natural oils. We have received your material of 100 Gms of Apricot oil at amazing price.

avatar

Vishal Singh
31 Dec, 2020 I wanted to thank your company for the wonderful product that you are marketing

avatar

Jassi
04 Jan, 2021 Thank you for your great web site and all the products you offer,

avatar

Jaswinder kaur
08 Jan, 2021 V nice product, I used this oil for rough and chapped skin .

avatar

Naveen Rajput
06 Jun, 2022 We are a manufacturer of ointments plz send 200 gms.

Review your purchase

FAQ 1 - How to Buy Apricot oil from https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/
  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Orders Payment
  12. Place your Order
FAQ 2 - How to Check Purity of Apricot Oil?
  1. GC test is one of the Approved testing Methods that gives exact results for the purity of the carrier oil. For such testing, you can write to AOS Products
  2. for a Small quantity it should be stored in Amber glass or Aluminum Bottle
  3. Apricot oil never feel oily or greasy when you rub it between your finger.
  4. Pure Apricot oil never contains any types of Artificial Substances.

Related Products

  • Peppermint Oil
    Menthol & Mint Oil Peppermint Oil

    ₹243 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Aloe Vera Gel
    Aloe Vera Products Aloe Vera Gel

    ₹138 - 100 ML

    Add
  • Mango Butter Refined
    Natural Butter Mango Butter Refined

    ₹160 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Camphor Crystals
    Pine Oils & Derivatives Camphor Crystals

    ₹136 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Combo Pack Jojoba Oil and Lavender Oil
    Combo Pack Combo Pack Jojoba Oil and Lavender Oil

    ₹592 - 130 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp