Don't Miss Out on our Summer Sale 2024. Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Tuberose Oil - AOS 85

Tuberose Oil

5.00 % Reviews Rating   3 Reviews

  • Product Name : Tuberose Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 25019
  • Product Availibility : 0 Items in Stock

Tuberose oil is obtained from Polianthes tuberosa. It is extracted from the stems, leaves, flowers, bark, and roots of a plant. Tuberose Oil is widely used in medicines and in perfumes due to its aroma. It is also called Raat ki rani or mistress of the night. Buy Cosmetic Grade, Pharma Grade Tuberose oil online directly from a Manufacturer and supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now.

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 25019
50 ML ₹ 49769
100 ML ₹ 82769
200 ML ₹ 165269
500 ML ₹ 412769
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Tuberose Oil

Know all About Tuberose Oil and Buy Online:

Botanical name of tuberose is Polianthes Tuberosa. It belongs to the asparagus family. In Ayurveda tuberose is known as Rajni. The oil is golden brown in color. It is native to India and America. It originated in South America.


FAQ 1- Tuberose Oil How to Make?

The production of tuberose is high in the Middle East, India subcontinent and Africa for the manufacture of perfume. The Tuberose plant is inherent to Mexico and could be found in China, France, Morocco, and Hawaii. Tuberose is grown in many countries such as India, Kenya, Morocco, France, Mexico, Italy, South Africa, Hawaii Taiwan, North Carolina, USA, Egypt, China, and many other tropical and subtropical areas in the world. Tuberose oil is obtained from the flowers by the use of the solvent extraction method.


Chemical Component of Tuberose Oil:

The main component of the oil is benzyl alcohol, farnesol, butyric acid, menthyl benzoate, eugenol, geraniol, nerol, and menthyl anthranilate. The perfume made with tuberose oil is expensive. The oil is used in perfumes, medicines as well as in aromatherapy.


Properties of Tuberose oil:

Tuberose oil has relaxant, sedative, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, anti-nausea, and antidepressant properties. The Tuberose perfume can be made at home by diluting the essential oil of Tuberose about 5% in a carrier oil or alcohol or both. The aroma of Tuberose can relax or refresh our minds and body. Tuberose oil blends well with other essential oil like lavender oil, sandalwood oil, orange oil, bergamot oil, geranium, frankincense oil and vetiver.The fragrance of tuberose is Complex, sweet, and exotic. That is the reason the oil is used by many perfumes and deodorant-making industries. Tuberose oil is a symbol of purity, innocence, and peace. The flower of tuberose oil is used in bridal bouquets. It is considered that the tuberose flower protects the bride from evil spirits.


Tuberose Oil Uses and Health Benefits

  1. Benzyl alcohol present in tuberose oil is used to treat lice of hair and scalp.
  2. Tuberose oil is aphrodisiac in nature. It helps to treat libido and frigidity. It stimulates sexual feelings. It relaxes the mind and body.
  3. Tuberose oil helps to treat dead, damaged, and spilled hairs. It prevents hair fall and dandruff due to its sebum-controlling properties.
  4. Due to the presence of geraniol in tuberose and its long-lasting floral aroma tuberose oil is used in perfumes. It is also used by perfumes and deodorant manufacturing companies.
  5. Tuberose oil is used as a relaxant. It provides relief from tension and stress (Use Lavender Oil to Reduce Stress) and calms the mind. It also helps in treating depression, cramps and convulsions.
  6. Due to the presence of geraniol in tuberose oil, it is used as an insect repellent.
  7. Due to the presence of geraniol in tuberose, it has antiseptic property, it has healing and moisturizing properties which helps to treat the wounds, skin cuts and cracked heels.
  8. Due to the presence of farnesol in tuberose oil, it has antimicrobial properties, it prevents the body odor by working against the microbes responsible for odor.


Safety and precautions:

  1. Tuberose oil should not be used by pregnant women and chronic patients without consulting the doctor.
  2. Before topical application tuberose oil should be diluted first with any carrier oil of your choice.
  3. Tuberose oil should not be used in open wounds and sores.
  4. Due to the presence of strong fragrance, tuberose oil can cause headache and irritate the nerve. It is not suitable for consumption.
  5. Tuberose oil should not be used in excessive quantity.
  6. Tuberose oil should not be applied in eyes and sensitive parts of the body.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Zehra Khatun
23 Jun, 2020 Hello AOS, how are you? i need 1 kg Tuberose Oil. I have a manufacturing plant as small setup and want to make candle with the help of this oil. What you know the manufacturing process of Tuberose oil for candle making?

avatar

Shakun Memon
22 Jul, 2020 Tuberose essential oil is rich with the properties of Antiseptic and Anti-inflammatory properties so it is very useful for hair care products. I am looking 20 gms of this oil. Buy you have mention that 30 Gms minimum. Than how to buy from your portal.

avatar

Pankaj Malhotra
16 May, 2022 Plz quote 150 gms for my perfumery products.

Review your purchase

Related Products

  • Peppermint Oil
    Menthol & Mint Oil Peppermint Oil

    ₹243 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Ginger Oil
    Spice Oil & Oleoresins Ginger Oil

    ₹290 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Mango Butter Refined
    Natural Butter Mango Butter Refined

    ₹160 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Combo Pack Saw Palmetto Oil and Rosemary Oil
    Combo Pack Combo Pack Saw Palmetto Oil and Rosemary Oil

    ₹875 - 130 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp