Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Spearmint Oil - AOS 63
5.00 % Reviews Rating   7 Reviews

  • Product Name : Spearmint Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 225
  • Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock

Romans cultivated Spearmint and Introduced it to the English. Now it is native to Europe and Iceland. Romans used the shoots of the plant for freshening the air and mixing the juice of the plant in the water to take a bath to keep the foul smell away. Buy Spearmint Oil Online as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade directly from Reputed Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are providing the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign Up, and Buy Now

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 225
60 ML ₹ 345
100 ML ₹ 506
200 ML ₹ 908
500 ML ₹ 2112
1000 ML ₹ 4120
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Spearmint Oil

Know All About Spearmint oil and Buy Online:

Synonyms: Spearmint oil, Curled mint, Garden mint, Mentha spicata.

Botanical Name: Mentha spicata.

Part Used: Leaves & Flowers.

Color: Clear colorless to pale yellow or greenish yellow

Viscosity: Watery viscosity

Perfumery Note: Odor of Spearmint

Shelf Life: Two years

Density: 0.917-0.952

Refractive Density: 1.484-1.491

Optical Rotation: -45 ° to -62 °


EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)

Spearmint oil is extracted by the mode of steam distillation from the flowering top.


WHAT IS THE ORIGIN OF SPEARMINT OIL:

Romans cultivated Spearmint and Introduced to the English. Now it is native to Europe and Iceland.

Romans used the shoots of the plant for freshening the air and mixing the juice of the plant in the water to take bath for keeping the foul smell away.


Spearmint oil is a perennial herb of about 2-3 feet in height and has light green oval-shaped, sharp leaves and pink-colored flowers.


ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:

Spearmint plant grows well on slightly sandy and wet soils.

It grows well in temperate climates. It is a very common household plant, that grows well in pots or is planted by its spreading rhizome.

They can be preserved in salt sugar syrup, alcohol, or oils.


Spearmint Oil Uses in Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Industries:
Pharma Uses

  1. Spearmint oil has healing properties.
  2. It acts as a great remedy for digestive complaints like Vomiting, Diarrhea, Constipation, Flatulence, and Irritable bowel syndrome.
  3. Its wonderful fragrance can stimulate the brain and increase alertness.
  4. Spearmint oil also helps in inflammation.
  5. Spearmint oil is a wonderful antiseptic against wounds and ulcers.
  6. Spearmint oil is a better treatment against gastric problems in the stomach and intestine.


Food & Flavoring Uses

  1. In food and beverages spearmint oil used as a flavoring agent.
  2. Pure Spearmint oil is used as a flavoring agent in confectionery due to the presence of Menthol.
  3. Spearmint is an ingredient in several mixed drinks like Mojito and mint Julep, Sweet tea, iced and flavored with spearmint is a summer tradition in US.


Cosmetics Uses

  1. Skin problem such as acne can be easily treated with this oil so it is used in cosmetics.
  2. Spearmint oil is used in toothpaste, mouthwash, and packed food items.
  3. Due to the presence of Menthol, spearmint oil is an effective insecticide and keeps away mosquitoes, ants, moth & fly and it is used in mosquito repellent cream.


ABSTRACT OF THE OIL:

Spearmint Oil contains Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Beta-Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.


CONCOCTION FOR THE OIL:

Spearmint oil blends well with Basil oil, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Rosemary and Jasmine oil.


SAFETY MEASURE:

Eye Contact

In case of eye contact, flush eyes with plenty of water, remove contact lenses or other eye aids. Call for medical help if required.


Skin Contact

Wash the body part with water and soap.


INHALATION:

If inhaled, move to a well-ventilated area and inhale fresh air aggressively.


IF SPEARMINT OIL INGESTED, WHAT SHOULD WE DO:

Wash and rinse your mouth drink lots of water, do NOT induce vomiting unless directed to do so by medical personnel. Remove tight clothes move to the ventilated area and inhale fresh air. Get medical attention if feel any discomfort.


STORAGE & HANDLING OF SPEARMINT OIL:

Do not ingest directly. Avoid direct contact with eyes. Wear suitable protective clothing. If ingested, drink lots of water and seek medical advice. Keep away from incompatibles such as oxidizing agents.Keep in a tight container only.


TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:

Absorbed through skin, slightly hazardous in case of skin contact (irritant), of ingestion, of inhalation.

May cause respiratory tract irritation & gastrointestinal tract irritation.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Seema
22 Feb, 2019 Product Quality Awesome

avatar

Devvrat singh
24 Apr, 2019 Yes Spearmint oil is helpful for reducing Vomiting. AOS Brand is always preferable zone to shop high quality

avatar

Dr. Usha khatri
30 Apr, 2019 What spearmint oil can apply for acne

avatar

Ankur Sharma
12 Jun, 2019 Thanks Aos to offer fabulous quality. We have gotten my spearmint oil. Thanks for prompt service. Can it use directly to my skin or Acne

avatar

Gokul varma
02 Jan, 2020 I am from Mumbai, I am new customer and I have read about your product, I have bought 100 GMs. Please send good quality

avatar

Ajay narang
08 Jan, 2021 Nice pay, we want you to know how pleased we are with the outstanding services you have.

avatar

Naveen Kaushik
24 May, 2022 It is very useful for my digestive system plz quote 80 gms.

Review your purchase

FAQ 1 - How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/
  1. Visit the website
  2. Select the payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil than write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Select the products & Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Shipping
  10. At Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State and City & Click on Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Order’s Payment
  12. Place your Order
FAQ 2 - How to make spearmint oil?
It is an amazing question often asking by everyone buyers first. Naturally, spearmint oil is extracted from the fresh leaves of the spearmint by the steam distillation process. Since we are the largest manufacturer of spearmint oil in India. So, we should welcome you to please visit our plant and see live our manufacturing process for spearmint oil.
FAQ 3 - What is spearmint oil good for?
Spearmint oil is very good herb directly used by aromatherapy system. It is also rich in antioxidant so several pharmaceutical companies buy it from us to use in their medicines and more. It also useful to reduce your mind stress so you can use it to improve your memory and more incredible benefits it has. Visit our oil decryption tab to know more.
FAQ 4 - What is the #1 Spearmint Oil Company?
We are an ISO, GMP, HACCP, HALAL certified manufacturer of spearmint oil in Ghaziabad, Delhi India-based company. So, if you are looking no. 1 company about spearmint oil then you can be a good option for AOS Products. More details you can check our Business Certificates and than buy Now
FAQ 5 - How to Check Purity of Spearmint Essential Oil?
• for a Small quantity it should be stored in Amber glass Bottle
• This essential oil never feel oily or greasy when you rub it between your finger.
• Pure spearmint oil never contain any types of Artificial Substances.
• GC test is one of the Approved testing Method that gives exact results for the purity of spearmint essential oil. For such testing, you can write to AOS Products

Related Products

  • Eucalyptus Oil
    Essential Oils Eucalyptus Oil

    ₹159 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Capsaicin Crystals
    Spice Oil & Oleoresins Capsaicin Crystals

    ₹3300 - 10 ML

    Add
  • Jojoba Oil
    Carrier Oils Jojoba Oil

    ₹164 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Camphor Crystals
    Pine Oils & Derivatives Camphor Crystals

    ₹402 - 30 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp