Don't miss out on our April Month Sale 2024. Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

All About Rosehip Seed Oil
16 Nov, 2023

What is Rosehip Seed Oil?, Know Benefits, How to Make and More

This amazing oil is another name for rosehip oil. The only difference is that it is obtained from the fresh seed of rosehip fruits.

Rosehip oil is pressed from the fruit and seeds of the rose plant, as opposed to rose oil, which is obtained from rose petals.

Rosehip oil, prized since antiquity for its priceless medicinal properties, is brimming with skin-nourishing vitamins and vital fatty acids. Additionally, it has been discovered that phenols have antiviral, antibacterial, and antifungal effects.

Since this is one of the best carrier oil for various types of essential oils, that means when you need any type of essential oils so as guidelines of essential oils, you cannot use it directly on your skin, but we can use the essential oils buy blending with the best carrier oils, so it is too potent to apply directly to the skin, rosehip oil is frequently utilized when the essential oils blended with rosehip seed oil.

Learn more about the advantages of rosehip oil for skin care and how to incorporate it into your routine by reading on.

How to Make Rosehip Seed Oil?

Our oil is cold-pressed, which means that it is obtained from the Rosehip Berry's seeds without the use of chemicals or heat, using a screw-driven press.

We AOS Products Private Limited manufacture 100% Pure Rosehip Seed Oil in bulk, so our priority is to extract this amazing oil with the best Industrial process “Cold Pressed Method”. For more details about how we manufacture the oils, our Directors Desk, Membership, and Certifications, visit our corporate website.


Rosehip Seed Oil How to Identify the Purity?

The amount of beta-carotene and essential fatty acid content can have a considerable impact on the color of rosehip oil, which can be a hint of its quality. A rich reddish-orange to a gorgeous deep golden tint can be found in high-grade, pure, cold-pressed rosehip oil. What is the Difference Between Rosehip Oil and Rosehip Seed Oil? Different types of roses are used to produce rosehip oil and rosehip seed oil. However, rosehip oil typically refers to a blend of oils that were extracted from both the fruit's pulp and its seed, whereas rosehip seed oil exclusively refers to an oil that was extracted from the seed. Rosehip oil differs from rosehip seed oil because each portion of the plant has different nutritional advantages. Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil and How to Use? • With hydration • It promotes skin radiance and exfoliation. • It promotes the production of collagen. • It lessens inflammation. • It provides solar damage defense. • Using it lessens hyperpigmentation • It lessens scars and wrinkles. • It improves immunity. How to Use? Rosehip oil is a dry oil that penetrates the skin with ease. You should conduct a patch test prior to your first use even though it is generally safe for all skin types. This will guarantee that you have no oil allergies. How to do it: 1. Put a little rosehip oil on your wrist or forearm. 2. Apply gauze or a bandage to the treated area. 3. Examine the region for irritation after 24 hours. 4. Use of rosehip oil is contraindicated in cases of itchy or inflamed skin (see your doctor if the irritation persists). 5. Use the oil elsewhere if the skin doesn't exhibit any symptoms of irritation. You can use rosehip oil up to twice daily after doing a patch test. You can use the oil alone or mix a few drops into your preferred moisturizer or another carrier oil. Rosehip oil can soon go rancid. Store the oil in a cool, dark area to help increase its shelf life. Additionally, you can keep it in your refrigerator. For purity and the greatest outcomes, cold-pressed, organic rosehip oil is advised, even if it is slightly more expensive. Know About Numerous Spice Oils and Oleoresin and Buy Online


Rosehip Seed Oil Uses in Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Industries:

We AOS Products manufacture fresh and 100% Natural Quality rosehip seed oil and 2nd thing we supply it worldwide to 3 Emerging industries of FMCG like for Food, Pharma and Cosmetic, etc.

In Pharma Industry:

Omega 3 and 6, as well as vitamin E, are abundant in pure rosehip seed oil (A, E, and C). Eczema, dermatitis, acne, burnt skin, brittle nails, and wrinkles can all be treated with it. It will increase the skin's suppleness and postpone the signs of aging.

In food Industry:

Oil from rose hip seeds. Due to its numerous nutritional and sensory qualities, this amazing oil is frequently used in the manufacturing of juices, jams, marmalades, teas, and other products. Rosehip seeds are an abundant supply of fatty acids and waste products from the food sector.

In Cosmetic Industry:

A superior grade, cold-pressed rosehip seed oil for use on the face, hair, nails, and skin. It aids in the treatment of stretch marks, under-eye bags, and acne-related issues. It also helps to balance out skin tone and lighten dark spots. It is swiftly absorbed and aids in deeply hydrating and nourishing skin.

Side Effects Rosehip Seed Oil:

All skin types can use rosehip oil without incident, but allergic reactions are not unusual. You should conduct a patch test to ensure your skin can withstand rosehip oil before using it for the first time.

If any of the following occur:

  1. Itching, rosy skin
  2. Wet, itching eyes
  3. Throat discomfort
  4. Nausea
  5. Vomiting

Know About Rosehip Seed Oil Manufacturer AOS Products

Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp