Don't Miss Out on our Summer Sale 2024. Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

All About Moringa Oil
24 Apr, 2024

What is Moringa Oil? Know How to Make, Benefits and More

Moringa oil is derived from the Moringa seeds, this is a small tree found in whole India e.g. Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Mumbai, Bangalore, Uttar Pradesh, and so on. In fact, all the parts of this moringa tree, including its roots, bark, seed, leaves, and flowers, can be used for Industrial, or medicinal purposes.

How to Make Moringa Oil from Seeds:

Common production is done by using cold-pressed method in AOS. Some steps, we would like to share here:

1: Take fresh Moringa seed, heat it a little on the pan or whatever facility is available to you.

2- Then only fresh water has to be sprayed on this heated seed and then the further procedure will have to be continued by putting it in the cold-pressed machine.

3- As a result, you have got Cold Pressed Moringa Oil. For more details, Write us today.

Benefits of Moringa Oil:

AOS Pure Oil has been used in medicinal cure and as a relevant and cosmetic ingredient since early. Now, moringa oil is manufactured for a wide range of industrial and personal uses like Cooking oil, cleanser, moisturizer, Cholesterol management, Antioxidant, and Anti-inflammatory.


Moringa Oil Uses in Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Industries:

USES IN PHARMA:

It reduces cholesterol oil and contains a hormone that helps to reduce low-density lipoprotein (LDL) bad cholesterol it contains ferulic acid and zeatin which reduce sensitivity. Pure Moringa Oil has good anti-bacterial properties like pseudomonas, Bacillus, and E Coli, etc in research, we also find root power of Moringa kills bacteria in water. They are also rich in anti-oxidant which are more beneficial for acne problem and reduce lots of skin infection, wrinkles, dullness, and scars skin very little research shows that this oil help in weight loss.

USES IN COSMETIC:

This AOS Pure Oil helps our skin from sun tan, sand, and dust it has cleaning properties to nourish our skin naturally. It also helps our hair to grow stronger and shiny with a few drops added to the conditioner.

USES IN FOOD:

Moringa can be used for salad dressing and can be mixed with chili recipes. It can be baked with anything this oil can be added to any beverage for flavor.

Buy Aromatherapy Oils Online


Side Effects of Moringa Oil:

•Because of the alkaloids in the plant it may affect Lower blood pressure and slow down the heart rate also interferes with fertility. Moringa Bay also affects Uterine contractions, chemically isolated from roasted moringa seeds cause cell mutations, Upset stomach, gas, or diarrhea due to laxative properties

Miscellaneous Benefits of Moringa Oil

Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp