Sage Oil - AOS 84 4.50 % Reviews Rating 2 Reviews
- Product Name : Sage Oil
- Product Weight : 30 ML
- Product Price : 669
- Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock
This amazing oil is extracted from saliva officinalis it is the largest genus in Lamiaceae Family. Sage Oil has proved to be useful against Neurodegenerative disorders. S. officinalis is a perennial, evergreen subshrub, with woody stems, grayish leaves, and blue to purplish flowers. It is native to the Mediterranean region and is currently cultivated in India and other countries. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Sage Oil Online Directly from India's Trustworthy Manufacturer and SUpplier. We have highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy NowAvailable Sizes :
- Secure Payment
- Accurate Weight
- Fast Shipping
- Easy Returns
Know all About Sage Oil and Buy Online:
This essential oil is extracted from saliva officinalis it is the largest genus in Laminacea Family. Sage Essential Oil has proved to be useful against neurodegenerative disorders. S. officinalis is a perennial, evergreen subshrub, with woody stems, grayish leaves, and blue to purplish flowers. It is native to the Mediterranean region and is currently cultivated in India and other countries. Pure Sage Oil as a manufacturer at AOS PRODUCTS is not only a brand name in India but our quality is differentiating from other Manufacturer/Suppliers in Delhi based factory.
6 INCREDIBLE HEALTH USES & BENEFITS OF SAGE OIL:
- This amazing oil externally used for inflammation and infection, of the mucous membrane of mouth and throat.
- Sage oil from ancient times is used in middle east and Jordan for fever.
- It is useful in digestive disorder and stomach ache.
- Sage oil can be directly applied to infections such as acne, cut, fungal infections, insect bites, boils.
- Recent Studies show that Sage oil is effective in treating symptoms of Alzheimer's disease and Dementia.
- The oil is used to treat prosaic and eczema thickened scaling skin.
Sage Essential Oil is well mixed with other Essential oils and Carrier Oils, but immiscible in water.
Sage Oil is a colorless to pale yellow watery liquid. With characteristics woody herbal odor of Sage Oil.
Main component of sage oil are thujone nearly 50% camphor, Pinene and cineol. Chemically oxygenated monoterpenes are presented in the highest quantity.
09 Jul, 2020 Great to meet you. I am Sudhir Sinha from Lucknow i am looking 100 Gms sage oil. Are you wholesaler suppliers? i am looking forward to work with you.
02 Jun, 2022 This oil help me a lot plz send 100 gms more.