Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Parsley Seed Oil - AOS 81
5.00 % Reviews Rating   6 Reviews

  • Product Name : Parsley Seed Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 688
  • Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock

Parsley is a biennial herb, growing up to 60 to 70 cm tall. The seeds, leaves, and roots are used to make medicine. The parsley belongs to Apiaceae family. Buy Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade Parsley Seed Oil online directly from a Manufacturer, and supplier in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our oil is 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving a 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, log in and Buy Now

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 688
60 ML ₹ 1063
100 ML ₹ 1563
200 ML ₹ 2813
500 ML ₹ 6563
1000 ML ₹ 12126
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Parsley Seed Oil

Know all About Parsley Seed Oil and Buy Online:

It is also called Carum Petroselinum, Apium Petroselinum common or garden parsley, and P. Hortense. It is native to Greece.It is widely cultivated in Belgium, France, Germany, Asia, and California. The plant is too nutritious, it is high in vitamins C (Know more essential oil rich in Vitamin C) and A. Due to its nutritious value, many parts of the plant are used medicinally. Parsley leaves are used in sauces, salads, and soups. Dried parsley leaves are also used in many groceries. when we want to add a flavor to a dish. We can sprinkle it.


Main Component of Parsley Seed Oil:

The main component of the parsley seed oil is 4,5-tetramethoxy-benzene ,1-allyl-2,3, -pinene, ² carotol, myrcene, camphene, and ±-thujene.


FAQ 1 - Extraction Process (How to Make?):

Parsley seed oil is obtained from several parts of the parsley plant. It can be extracted from the leaves, twigs, and seeds. Leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves; seed oil is obtained from distillation of the seed, and herb oil is obtained from distilling the entire plant.


Medicinal Properties of Parsley Seed Oil:

Parsley seed essential oil has the following properties: anti-rheumatic, anti-microbial, astringent, antiseptic, carminative, diuretic, stomachic, laxative, stimulant stomachic, and uterine tonic.


FAQ 2- Parsley Seed Oil Blend With What?

Parsley seed oil Blends Well with bay, black pepper oil, Anise, clary sage, neroli, oakmoss, coriander, ginger, rose, tea tree, and ylang ylang.


Uses & Health Benefits of Parsley Seed Oil:

  1. Parsley seed oil eliminates microbes.Due to its anti-microbial properties, it prevents the growth of infection.Parsley seed oil is used to treat arthritis, it also provides relief from the pain caused due to gout and arthritis.
  2. Parsley seed oil having astringent property, it is used to treat swollen gum and promotes muscles strength.
  3. Parsley seed oil used to treat flatulence, and vomiting ( know more oil useful in Vomiting ), indigestion, headaches, chest pains, stomachaches, hypertension and heart attacks.
  4. Parsley essential oil eliminates toxins from the body. It prevents the accumulation of unwanted substances.
  5. Parsley oil helps in digestion, it also increases the appetite, it increases the digestion process.
  6. Parsley oil helps in losing weight and detoxifying the body. It helps to eliminate calcium as well as other deposits from the body.
  7. It transports oxygen to the tissues by promoting the circulation of blood. Thus purifying the blood.
  8. It promotes the secretion of estrogen, thus helping in menstrual problems and pain related to it.It is used to treat jaundice, malaria, acne, pimples, and skin infections.
  9. It is used to treat hypertension, and high blood pressure (Know more oil useful to control blood pressure), cough, jaundice colic, wounds, gum problems, gastrointestinal disorders, prostate cancer, sciatica, cystitis, cellulite, gall stones, and hemorrhoids.
  10. Parsley oil helps to treat blemishes and improves skin complexion.
  11. It is used to provide relief from kidney problems and urinary-related problems.

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Abid Munir
08 Jul, 2020 It has antimicrobial and detoxifying properties, so very useful for various health scheme. I am regular buyer of Parsley seed oil from previous 10 years. And now i want to buy it from AOS. So if we take 50 kg per month than how much it casting will be.

avatar

Kunal Khatri
22 Jul, 2020 Since parsley seed oil consists with the properties of chlorophyll so it is amazing uses for reducing bad breath. Ok with this meaning I am interested in your product and want to buy. If i have placed order today, than how long it take to delivered us

avatar

Ruhi
12 Oct, 2020 parsley seed oil consists with the properties of chlorophyll so it is amazing uses for reducing bad breath great product

avatar

Rajni kanda
31 Dec, 2020 Thank you for your get website and all the products you offer.

avatar

Namit chhabra
01 Jan, 2021 Hi,AOS your products are really good. I am regular buyer of your products.

avatar

Renu Sehgal
31 May, 2022 I am intrested in your product and wants to buy plz quote 150 gms.

Review your purchase

Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp