Flat 10% OFF on 1st Order. Use Coupon Code: AOSFIRST (*T&C Apply)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Coriander Oil - AOS 13
4.75 % Reviews Rating   4 Reviews

  • Product Name : Coriander Oil
  • Product Weight : 30 ML
  • Product Price : 786
  • Product Availibility : 500 Items in Stock

Coriander also known as cilantro ( Dhaniya / Chinese Parsley ) is an annual herb. Its scientific name is Coriandrum sativum. It grows up to 20 inches tall flowers are white or very pale pink. In Indian cuisine, they are called Dhaniya. Buy Coriander Oil Online as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade online directly from Reputed Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. We have the highest Credit Ranking of A++ by Dun & Bradstreet. Our products are 100% Pure and Safe. We are proving the 100% Secure Payment Gateway Method. So do not hesitate during Cart and Buy. Visit today, Sign-In, and Buy Now

Available Sizes :
30 ML ₹ 786
60 ML ₹ 1188
100 ML ₹ 1719
200 ML ₹ 3019
500 ML ₹ 6930
1000 ML ₹ 12650
  • Secure Payment
  • Accurate Weight
  • Fast Shipping
  • Easy Returns
About Coriander Oil

Know All About Coriander Oil and Buy Online:
Coriander also known as cilantro ( Dhaniya / Chinese Parsley ) is a annual herb. Its scientific name is Coriandrum sativum. It grows up to 20 inches tall flowers are white or very pale pink. The fruit is globular, the seeds are used as a spice, and all parts of the plant are edible. Coriander contains Phytochemicals that prevent spoilage of food seasoned with this spice. Its fresh leaves are an ingredient in many Indian foods (Know other oil uses in Indian Foods). The dry fruits are known as coriander seeds. In Indian cuisine, they are called Dhaniya. The seeds have a lemony citrus flavor when crushed. Leaves are particularly rich in vitamin A. Vitamin C, & Vitamin K. Coriander roots have a deeper, more intense flavor than leaves. Coriander can produce allergic reactions in some people.


Specification of Coriander Oil:

Synonyms:Coriandrum sativum, coriander oil, Mexican Coriander oil. Chinese Parsley

Botanical Name: Coriander sativum

Part Used: Leaves, Seeds

Color: Colorless to pale yellow

Viscosity: Watery in Viscosity

Perfumery Note: Characteristic odor

Shelf Life: Two years

Density: 0.860-0.880

Refractive Density: 1.455-1.475


FAQ: EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)

Coriander oil is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds of coriander.


COMPOSITION

The Chemical constituents of coriander oil are Linalool, borneol, cineole, dipentene, phellandrene, terpineol.


BLENDING WELL WITH

Coriander oil blends with Cinnamon oil, bergamot, ginger, lemon, grapefruit, Neroli & orange oil.


TOP 15 HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES:

  1. It is used for food flavoring.
  2. It is used for maintaining healthy digestive system.
  3. It is used to maintain healthy hormonal system.
  4. It helps in maintaining cardiovascular health & wellness.
  5. Its aroma is used for relaxing.
  6. It is a stimulant for physical energy.
  7. It is used for those suffering from shock or trauma.
  8. Owing to the Antispasmodic properties it relieves in spasmodic cramps (both limbs & Intestines)
  9. It helps in reliving intestinal gas problems.
  10. It acts as detoxifier or blood purifier.
  11. It reduces back pain (Know about peppermint oil uses to reduce pain )
  12. It is also a good deodorant, it reduces bad breath & eliminates mouth & body odor both externally & internally.
  13. It helps to cure fungal infections.
  14. It improves appetite.
  15. It eliminates vomiting as a symptom of many conditions.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS

In case of
Eye Contact:
If Coriander oil comes in contact with the eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes.

Skin Contact: Remove contaminated clothes if coriander oil comes in contact with skin

Inhalation:
  • If Coriander Oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then calls the physician immediately. Overdoses may be effective. If a high concentration is inhaled then remove a person in the fresh air and seek medical attention.

Learn All About Coriander Oil in the Form of Blog

Customer's Reviews
avatar

Tanuj Tripathi
05 Mar, 2019 Vey excellent product

avatar

Sana Khan
03 Jul, 2019 Good Experience!! I am using it to maintain healthy hormonal system, purify blood, and eliminate vomiting.

avatar

Vijay Kumar Mishra
08 Oct, 2020 This oil is strong and good quality. Great Product and value. Thanks Aos

avatar

Lalit kumar
31 Dec, 2020 I just wanted to tell you guys that I am very impressed with the product I purchase from AOS Thank you

Review your purchase

FAQ 1 - How to Shop on: https://www.indiannaturaloils.com/
  1. Visit the website.
  2. Select the Payment Method (INR/USD) to the top right corner of the website.
  3. Sign Up with your information e.g. name, Email, Address & Contact no. for future reference.
  4. To complete your sign-up, please Check & verify your email ID.
  5. Sign In by your User name (Email) & Password.
  6. Select the products: Enter 3 Initial Character of your product Keyword in Search Box ( E.g. if you want to buy Anise Oil then write 3 Character as ANI ).
  7. Choose the product as per need in Size (30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms) with best price.
  8. Add to CART & if you want to add more products than follow the same steps from 6 to 8.
  9. Proceed to Ship.
  10. At the Shipping Details page, Enter your Country, State, and City & Click on the Continue Checkout button.
  11. Make your Orders Payment.
  12. Place your Order Successfully.

Related Products

  • Mandarin Oil
    Essential Oils Mandarin Oil

    ₹444 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
    Essential Oils Ylang Ylang Oil

    ₹443 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Rose Oil
    Essential Oils Rose Oil

    ₹10995 - 30 ML

    Add
  • Ginger Oil
    Spice Oil & Oleoresins Ginger Oil

    ₹385 - 30 ML

    Add
Kdrsoft Technologies on Whatsapp